Cement Kilns: Difference between revisions
m expanded text |
Arctellion (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
From the information that is available, the following breakdown for all plants is available: | From the information that is available, the following breakdown for all plants is available: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!EWC Code!!Waste Description!!Tonnes (2018) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EWCChap01|01 04 08]]||waste gravel and crushed rocks other than those mentioned in 01 04 07||style='text-align:right;'|796 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[EWCChap02|02 02 02]]||animal-tissue waste||style='text-align:right;'|1,639 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[02 02 | |[[EWCChap02|02 02 03]]||materials unsuitable for consumption or processing||style='text-align:right;'|8,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap06|06 02 01*]]||calcium hydroxide||style='text-align:right;'|1,189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap10|10 01 02]]||coal fly ash||style='text-align:right;'|180,493 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap10|10 01 15]]||bottom ash, slag and boiler dust from co-incineration other than those mentioned in 10 01 14||style='text-align:right;'|384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap10|10 02 13*]]||sludges and filter cakes from gas treatment containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|24,172 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap16|16 01 03]]||end-of-life tyres||style='text-align:right;'|69,224 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap16|16 08 04]]||spent fluid catalytic cracking catalysts (except 16 08 07)||style='text-align:right;'|2,509 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 01 13*]]||fly ash containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 02 08*]]||liquid combustible wastes containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|84,249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 02 10]]||combustible wastes other than those mentioned in 19 02 08 and 19 02 09||style='text-align:right;'|18,643 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 08 05]]||sludges from treatment of urban waste water||style='text-align:right;'|25,522 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 08 13*]]||sludges containing dangerous substances from other treatment of industrial waste water||style='text-align:right;'|3,412 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 09 02]]||sludges from water clarification||style='text-align:right;'|3,773 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 12 01]]||paper and cardboard||style='text-align:right;'|5,226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 12 04]]||plastic and rubber||style='text-align:right;'|5,469 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 12 10]]||combustible waste (refuse derived fuel)||style='text-align:right;'|251,730 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 12 11*]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of waste containing dangerous substances||style='text-align:right;'|100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EWCChap19|19 12 12]]||other wastes (including mixtures of materials) from mechanical treatment of wastes other than those mentioned in 19 12 11||style='text-align:right;'|66,865 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==List of UK Cement Kilns== | ==List of UK Cement Kilns== |